Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chihuahua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chihuahua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chihuahua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9318,035
BustAfghanistan 13,2478,232
BatnaAlgeria 9,9526,184
BecharAlgeria 9,5515,935
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7986,089
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6375,988
BiskraAlgeria 9,9706,196
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4796,512
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9386,797
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1066,902
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1036,899
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3707,065
ByrdAntarctica 12,1097,525
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7675,448
BarilocheArgentina 8,5515,313
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6245,359
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1578,176
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3997,705
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9759,306
BrestBelarus 9,7946,086
BrusselsBelgium 8,8695,511
Belize CityBelize 2,1921,362
BeninBenin 11,4417,109
BohiconBenin 11,3647,062
BermudaBermuda 3,9622,462
BageBrazil 8,6425,370
BambuiBrazil 8,4155,229
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6825,395
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1845,085
BarcelosBrazil 5,6493,510
BarraBrazil 8,0655,011
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5224,674
BarreirasBrazil 7,9714,953
BelémBrazil 6,9764,335
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5795,331
BelterraBrazil 6,4614,015
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8534,880
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6935,402
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1835,085
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9624,948
BrevesBrazil 6,8054,229
BurgasBulgaria 10,7876,703
BurundiBurundi 14,5289,028
BatouriCameroon 12,6717,874
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7062,303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6521,648
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,0282,503
Banff, AbCanada 2,6311,635
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0831,916
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4771,539
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6371,639
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1611,964
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4221,505
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4351,513
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1473,199
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0801,914
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2143,240
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2822,040
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4652,775
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0538,111
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0268,094
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9855,583
BeijingChina 11,2246,975
BarranquillaColombia 3,8032,363
Benito SalasColombia 4,3282,690
BogotáColombia 4,2902,666
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6776,013
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7568,548
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5598,426
BaniDominican Republic 3,8072,365
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7362,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8522,394
BahariyaEgypt 12,0737,502
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1487,549
BiarritzFrance 8,9215,543
BordeauxFrance 8,9015,531
BrestFrance 8,4575,255
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,0174,360
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,0154,359
BitamGabon 12,5487,797
BanjulGambia 9,2475,746
BerlinGermany 9,2555,751
BrockenGermany 9,1595,691
BokeGuinea 9,5485,933
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4255,857
BudapestHungary 9,9276,169
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9426,178
BangaloreIndia 15,3739,553
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0689,364
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4318,968
BikanerIndia 13,7178,524
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5389,034
BabolsarIran 12,4167,715
Bandar AbbasIran 13,5298,407
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,2357,603
Bandar LengehIran 13,5528,422
BirjandIran 13,0028,080
BushehrIran 13,1558,175
BaghdadIraq 12,4577,741
BasraIraq 12,8737,999
BelmulletIreland 7,8344,868
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0134,979
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2826,390
BergamoItaly 9,5225,917
BolognaItaly 9,6996,027
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5665,945
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3436,427
BrindisiItaly 10,3926,458
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,8556,745
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6556,621
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,6167,218
BeirutLebanon 11,9787,443
BenghaziLibya 11,2006,960
BirzaiLithuania 9,5055,906
BitolaMacedonia 10,5676,566
BlantyreMalawi 15,7759,803
BvumbweMalawi 15,7969,816
BintuluMalaysia 14,5449,038
BamakoMali 10,1046,279
Bko-SMali 10,1166,286
BougounMali 10,2206,351
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0955,652
BaitagMongolia 11,5177,157
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0786,884
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8206,724
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7546,683
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8826,762
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2757,007
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7016,650
BulganMongolia 10,9166,783
BhamawMyanmar 13,6288,468
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8507,363
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8117,340
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1466,926
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9611,840
BilmaNiger 11,6137,217
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2626,998
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8884,902
BergenNorway 8,3415,183
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3435,184
BjornoyaNorway 7,8844,899
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2645,136
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3105,164
BadinPakistan 14,0688,742
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5018,389
BalakotPakistan 13,0088,083
BarkhanPakistan 13,4938,385
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5292,193
BascoPhilippines 12,5087,773
BialystokPoland 9,6896,021
BejaPortugal 8,7475,436
BragancaPortugal 8,6385,368
BistritaRomania 10,2436,365
BucharestRomania 10,5446,552
BajkitRussia 9,7736,073
BarabinskRussia 10,6676,628
BarnaulRussia 10,8436,738
BerezovoRussia 9,6936,023
BiserRussia 10,2246,353
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7826,079
BogdarinRussia 10,0286,231
BogucanyRussia 10,0966,274
BomnakRussia 9,3705,823
BorRussia 9,8796,139
BorzjaRussia 10,2806,388
BratskRussia 10,2136,347
BelgradeSerbia 10,2186,350
BoSierra Leone 10,0016,214
BontheSierra Leone 9,9526,184
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7756,074
BerberaSomalia 14,6769,120
BusanSouth Korea 10,8726,756
BadajozSpain 8,7825,457
BarcelonaSpain 9,2995,779
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8355,490
BabanusaSudan 13,3618,303
BaselSwitzerland 9,2675,759
BernSwitzerland 9,3035,781
BangkokThailand 14,5039,012
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4828,999
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2468,852
BizerteTunisia 10,1026,277
BalikesirTurkey 11,0576,871
BursaTurkey 11,0706,879
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5497,798
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9744,955
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0404,996
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0394,995
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4145,228
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4975,280
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6005,344
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,437893
Ballinger, TxUsa 682424
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9391,826
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6483,510
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6483,510
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6361,017
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,456905
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,400870
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5241,569
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4802,162
Beeville, TxUsa 813505
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9541,214
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8061,122
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4223,369
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4632,152
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2243,246
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8232,997
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4811,542
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9211,194
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0931,922
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9161,191
Bishop, CaUsa 1,501932
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0691,286
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,5681,596
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4151,501
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6731,661
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0461,272
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2772,037
Boerne, TxUsa 723450
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8911,175
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7841,108
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1741,972
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4872,167
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3601,467
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0871,297
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8031,120
Brenham, TxUsa 952591
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2852,041
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,566973
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3751,476
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,9851,855
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1591,341
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,481921
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,585985
Brownsville, TexasUsa 906563
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6661,035
Buckeye, AzUsa 821510
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6381,639
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,4951,551
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9151,811
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,363847
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5111,560
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9161,191
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3932,109
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0251,259
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5517,799
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7712,965
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3462,701
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3529,540
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3589,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -