Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chihuahua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chihuahua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chihuahua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0428,105
ChlefAlgeria 9,5525,936
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9396,176
CeresArgentina 8,0164,981
ChamicalArgentina 7,7994,847
ChepesArgentina 7,8684,889
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1445,682
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3825,209
CórdobaArgentina 8,0034,973
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0124,979
CorrientesArgentina 8,0184,982
CairnsAustralia 12,6387,853
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0478,107
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0669,983
CedunaAustralia 14,3438,913
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9958,075
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3118,272
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2188,214
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7497,922
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5197,779
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6079,077
ChittagongBangladesh 14,0308,718
CharnocksBarbados 5,1033,171
CotonouBenin 11,4417,109
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8775,516
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9415,556
CabroboBrazil 8,2535,129
CaceresBrazil 7,1924,469
CaetiteBrazil 8,3045,160
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4965,280
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7634,824
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2055,099
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6365,366
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0645,011
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7305,425
CaparaoBrazil 8,7915,463
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0304,990
CaratingaBrazil 8,7205,419
CaravelasBrazil 8,8345,490
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1985,094
CarolinaBrazil 7,4394,622
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4375,243
CataguasesBrazil 8,7805,456
CatalaoBrazil 8,1275,050
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2535,129
CaxiasBrazil 7,6604,760
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6765,391
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4495,250
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7465,435
ChapecoBrazil 8,4195,231
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9974,348
CipoBrazil 8,4845,272
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3374,559
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5615,320
CordeiroBrazil 8,8505,499
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0785,020
CorumbaBrazil 7,4404,623
CoximBrazil 7,6044,725
CrateusBrazil 7,9274,926
CuiabaBrazil 7,2774,522
CuritibaBrazil 8,5395,307
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5871,607
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5012,797
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8711,784
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1803,219
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1103,176
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5022,798
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7672,962
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0931,922
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8232,997
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4991,553
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5282,192
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0162,496
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1992,610
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2012,610
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9101,809
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0472,515
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,0132,494
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,5542,208
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3772,720
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,4712,157
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6502,890
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2083,236
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8871,794
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0571,900
Comox, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1082,553
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2682,652
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6441,643
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4741,537
ChicoChile 9,0495,623
ChillanChile 8,0775,019
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0495,002
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3044,539
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9005,531
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9614,947
ChangchunChina 10,4076,467
ChangduChina 12,9278,033
ChangshaChina 12,4567,740
ChengduChina 12,6897,885
ChongqingChina 12,6817,880
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1982,609
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8596,127
CamagueyCuba 2,9401,827
CasablancaCuba 2,4441,519
ChebCzech Republic 9,3765,826
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9915,587
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7902,355
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7432,326
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7922,356
CanarEcuador 4,5172,807
CairoEgypt 12,0777,505
CaenFrance 8,6715,388
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9435,557
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2353,875
CocobeachGabon 12,4347,727
CologneGermany 9,0105,599
ChiosGreece 11,0636,875
CorfuGreece 10,5936,582
ConakryGuinea 9,7366,050
CatacamasHonduras 2,5731,599
CholutecaHonduras 2,5921,611
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3379,531
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7298,531
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7298,531
ChahbaharIran 13,8538,609
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9174,920
ClonesIreland 8,0034,973
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9294,927
CorkIreland 8,0294,989
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0314,991
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9156,161
CameriItaly 9,4675,883
CampobassoItaly 10,1206,288
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9136,160
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9566,187
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8416,115
Cape MeleItaly 9,5405,929
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2726,383
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4456,491
CerviaItaly 9,7816,078
CiampinoItaly 9,9716,196
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6856,018
Cisa PassItaly 9,6175,976
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9076,156
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6085,971
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5076,529
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4636,502
ChibaJapan 10,0676,256
ChichibuJapan 10,1166,286
ChichijimaJapan 10,4626,501
ChoshiJapan 10,0036,216
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9687,437
ChilekaMalawi 15,7759,803
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5619,669
ChitipaMalawi 15,2869,499
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7756,696
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5726,570
ChoirMongolia 10,9826,824
CasablancaMorocco 8,9965,590
ChindeMozambique 16,0569,977
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8229,211
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0376,858
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0716,879
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7567,305
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5127,153
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3857,075
CondegaNicaragua 2,6481,645
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3509,539
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1606,935
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7396,674
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8546,745
ChhorPakistan 13,9788,686
ChitralPakistan 12,8427,980
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1545,067
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7874,839
CajamarcaPeru 4,9573,080
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9133,053
ChiclayoPeru 4,8403,008
ChimbotePeru 5,1363,192
CuzcoPeru 5,9543,700
CzestochowaPoland 9,6766,013
CoimbraPortugal 8,5955,341
CalafatRomania 10,4206,475
CeahlauRomania 10,3256,416
ClujRomania 10,2266,354
ConstantaRomania 10,7006,649
CraiovaRomania 10,4446,490
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0194,983
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2145,726
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6004,723
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4003,977
Cape UelenRussia 5,9473,695
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3615,817
CaraRussia 9,6345,987
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9886,207
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0754,396
ChitaRussia 10,2616,376
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2496,369
CokurdahRussia 7,5834,712
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3795,828
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7879,189
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4866,516
CaceresSpain 8,7895,461
CadizSpain 8,9475,560
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9975,591
CordobaSpain 8,9895,586
ColomboSri Lanka 16,0139,951
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2238,838
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5199,023
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0978,760
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9368,660
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5159,019
ChumphonThailand 14,8879,251
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9296,792
CorumTurkey 11,3357,044
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4097,711
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6137,838
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3695,200
CernovcyUkraine 10,2106,345
ChernigovUkraine 10,1806,326
CarrascoUruguay 8,7975,467
ColoniaUruguay 8,6575,380
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3682,714
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,8291,136
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9901,858
Camden, ScUsa 2,4481,521
Canton, NyUsa 3,2792,038
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7921,114
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9591,839
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8582,397
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9001,181
Casper, WyUsa 1,589987
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5151,563
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,8801,790
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6621,654
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9801,230
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,5351,575
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5261,570
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5031,555
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4751,538
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,7601,715
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1071,309
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,0911,299
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4252,128
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4282,130
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5601,591
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,212753
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,396868
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2071,371
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2101,373
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9281,198
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5781,602
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,489926
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,2821,418
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,2991,428
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4421,518
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7031,058
Clark, SdUsa 1,9541,214
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,549962
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0051,246
Clayton, NmUsa 911566
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6081,621
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0751,289
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3403,318
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4101,498
College Park, MdUsa 2,9111,809
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,139708
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7061,060
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4371,514
Columbus, GaUsa 2,1961,365
Columbus, InUsa 2,1751,352
Columbus, KsUsa 1,389863
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,4651,532
Conception, MoUsa 1,6191,006
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,439894
Conway, ArUsa 1,504935
Conway, ScUsa 2,6311,635
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,1981,987
Corning, ArUsa 1,6331,015
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3872,105
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 844525
Corsicana, TxUsa 998620
Cortland, NyUsa 3,0881,919
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3341,450
Covington, LaUsa 1,571976
Covington, TnUsa 1,7141,065
Crete, NeUsa 1,603996
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8911,175
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9257,411
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9257,411
CaracasVenezuela 4,5442,824
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9933,103
CoroVenezuela 4,2312,629
ChipataZambia 15,4389,593
ChomaZambia 15,0669,362
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,7509,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -