Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chihuahua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chihuahua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chihuahua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9198,028
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2046,341
HuamboAngola 13,7748,560
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4588,984
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4018,328
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4178,337
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9628,055
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0494,380
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2712,654
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1302,567
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1392,572
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8361,762
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5992,858
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5621,592
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6542,271
Hope, BcCanada 2,6521,648
HaikouChina 13,3488,295
HailarChina 10,2416,364
HamiChina 11,8227,346
HetanChina 12,6757,877
HavanaCuba 2,4461,520
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8892,417
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9492,454
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6562,272
HelwanEgypt 12,0957,516
HurguadaEgypt 12,4757,752
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6844,775
HelsinkiFinland 9,1705,698
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1715,699
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,4053,980
HamburgGermany 9,0025,594
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0015,594
HannoverGermany 9,0635,632
HelgolandGermany 8,8545,502
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4555,875
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2586,996
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4943,414
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0333,128
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,2503,263
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2044,477
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8689,239
HaifaIsrael 12,0437,484
HaboroJapan 9,3855,832
HachijojimaJapan 10,2566,373
HachinoheJapan 9,6445,993
HagiJapan 10,7656,689
HakodateJapan 9,6125,973
HamadaJapan 10,6836,639
HamamatsuJapan 10,2976,399
HikoneJapan 10,3666,441
HimejiJapan 10,5086,530
HiradoJapan 10,9696,817
HirooJapan 9,4085,846
HiroshimaJapan 10,6936,644
HitaJapan 10,8786,760
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9736,818
HunLibya 11,1156,907
HomboriMali 10,5416,550
HomalinMyanmar 13,6578,487
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3608,924
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4447,112
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5797,195
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9287,412
HororataNew Zealand 11,5607,184
HyderabadPakistan 13,9808,687
HuanucoPeru 5,3493,324
HelPoland 9,3705,823
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5005,904
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,0366,236
HatangaRussia 8,6135,352
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,3065,783
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8427,359
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8918,011
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8566,124
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8926,768
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8556,745
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4416,488
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0759,989
HalaibSudan 13,0918,135
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,6238,465
HudeibaSudan 13,3178,275
HaparandaSweden 8,6915,401
HarnosandSweden 8,7265,422
HamaSyria 11,9247,410
HassakahSyria 11,9857,448
Hua HinThailand 14,6469,101
HakkariTurkey 12,0117,464
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4305,238
HersonUkraine 10,6716,631
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1716,320
Hallettsville, TxUsa 892554
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4632,152
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,8921,176
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9551,836
Hart, MiUsa 2,4681,533
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,3432,078
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7451,084
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1991,367
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6211,007
Hays, KsUsa 1,324823
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9061,184
Hebron, NeUsa 1,464909
Helena, MtUsa 2,0641,282
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9711,846
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7511,709
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3751,476
Hermit, CoUsa 1,045649
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6661,035
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9591,218
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9241,195
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1001,926
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9481,210
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4101,498
Holly, CoUsa 1,108688
Homer, AkUsa 4,8423,009
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,1301,324
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,9591,217
Horton, KsUsa 1,561970
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6211,007
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,6251,631
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5761,601
Houma, LaUsa 1,494928
Houston, TexasUsa 1,049652
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4251,507
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9421,207
Huron, SdUsa 1,8841,171
HanoiVietnam 13,5168,399
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3938,944
HarareZimbabwe 15,5109,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -