Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chihuahua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chihuahua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chihuahua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9728,061
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2748,249
KhostAfghanistan 13,1108,147
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7357,914
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9346,795
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4549,603
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7296,046
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7987,332
KandiBenin 11,2126,967
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7341,699
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0581,900
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0551,899
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6241,631
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5521,586
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0443,134
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3982,733
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3682,714
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3782,099
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4477,735
KashiChina 12,4407,730
KunmingChina 13,3048,267
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2998,264
KhargaEgypt 12,4217,719
KosseirEgypt 12,5977,828
KajaaniFinland 8,9305,549
KuopioFinland 9,0485,622
KuusamoFinland 8,8305,487
KarlsruheGermany 9,2215,730
KasselGermany 9,1285,672
KonstanzGermany 9,3565,814
KumasiGhana 11,0426,862
KalamataGreece 10,9236,787
KerkiraGreece 10,5936,582
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0476,865
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6123,487
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8064,229
KankanGuinea 10,1056,280
KindiaGuinea 9,7826,079
KissidougouGuinea 10,0836,266
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1213,182
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8958,013
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8968,014
KeszthelyHungary 9,8876,144
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0814,400
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1208,774
KotaIndia 14,0318,719
KozhikodeIndia 15,5769,679
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4678,990
KermanIran 13,2258,218
KermanshahIran 12,4677,747
Khoram AbadIran 12,6037,832
KilkennyIreland 8,0705,015
KingstonJamaica 3,2081,993
KagoshimaJapan 11,0366,858
KanazawaJapan 10,2476,368
KaruizawaJapan 10,1296,294
KatsuuraJapan 10,0826,265
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1716,320
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2915,774
KobeJapan 10,4796,512
KochiJapan 10,6776,635
KofuJapan 10,1756,323
KumagayaJapan 10,0836,266
KumamotoJapan 10,9326,793
KumejimaJapan 11,6987,270
KureJapan 10,6996,648
KushiroJapan 9,2935,775
KutchanJapan 9,5415,929
KyotoJapan 10,4206,475
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3707,065
KitaleKenya 14,7229,148
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0168,088
KufraLibya 12,0237,472
KaunasLithuania 9,5735,949
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3855,832
KybartaiLithuania 9,5485,933
KarongaMalawi 15,3589,544
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0969,381
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0928,757
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4159,579
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1179,394
KuantanMalaysia 15,2429,472
KuchingMalaysia 14,8939,255
KayesMali 9,6846,018
KeniebaMali 9,7886,082
KidalMali 10,6316,606
KitaMali 9,9436,179
KoutiaMali 10,3586,436
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1755,702
KisinevMoldova 10,4736,508
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4336,483
KhatgalMongolia 10,8526,744
KhovdMongolia 11,3127,029
KhujirtMongolia 11,1316,917
KhutagMongolia 10,8846,763
KenitraMorocco 9,0445,620
KalewaMyanmar 13,8528,608
KathaMyanmar 13,6748,497
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9729,304
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2728,869
KengtungMyanmar 13,8178,586
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5118,396
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5609,048
KathmanduNepal 13,6348,472
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0526,868
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3777,070
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9496,804
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1996,959
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0876,889
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9226,787
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0636,875
KanoNigeria 11,6657,249
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6786,636
KarasjokNorway 8,4345,241
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2305,114
KristiansandNorway 8,6045,347
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2855,148
KhasabOman 13,6318,470
KarachiPakistan 14,0278,717
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0188,711
KhanpurPakistan 13,6368,474
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6888,506
KororPalau 12,4007,705
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8446,117
KlodzkoPoland 9,5775,951
KoszalinPoland 9,2745,763
KrakowPoland 9,7696,070
KalakanRussia 9,8486,120
KaliningradRussia 9,4415,867
KamenskoeRussia 7,0974,410
KandalaksaRussia 8,8105,474
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9105,537
KazanRussia 10,3446,428
KemRussia 9,0715,637
KerchRussia 10,9526,805
KhabarovskRussia 9,5055,907
KirenskRussia 9,8946,148
KirovRussia 10,0526,246
KljuciRussia 7,5764,708
KolpasevRussia 10,3106,407
KorfRussia 7,1614,450
KostromaRussia 9,9256,168
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5824,711
KotlasRussia 9,7236,042
KrasnodarRussia 11,0986,897
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9496,804
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4106,469
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4346,484
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8294,865
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6276,604
KurganRussia 10,6296,605
KurskRussia 10,3456,429
KyraRussia 10,5416,550
KigaliRwanda 14,5129,018
KoldaSenegal 9,4315,860
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9346,173
KosiceSlovakia 9,9526,184
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2609,483
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4356,484
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9429,907
KadugliSudan 13,5378,412
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0908,134
KassalaSudan 13,6658,491
KhartoumSudan 13,3838,317
KostiSudan 13,5918,445
KalmarSweden 9,1045,657
KaresuandoSweden 8,4335,241
KarlstadSweden 8,7665,448
KristianstadSweden 9,0445,620
KamishliSyria 11,9537,428
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5319,030
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5509,041
Khon KaenThailand 14,1198,774
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5439,037
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2998,886
KairouanTunisia 10,2316,358
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7037,272
KarsTurkey 11,6907,264
KastamonuTurkey 11,2056,963
KayseriTurkey 11,5287,164
KonyaTurkey 11,4497,115
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9837,446
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8057,957
KinlossUk 8,0465,000
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5136,533
KievUkraine 10,2466,367
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7676,691
KirovogradUkraine 10,4856,516
KlepininoUkraine 10,8336,732
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5656,565
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9146,161
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,5726,570
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3861,483
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2971,428
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,576979
Keene, NhUsa 3,4302,131
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4281,509
Kenton, OkUsa 973605
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4551,526
Kimball, NeUsa 1,388862
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0763,154
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,115693
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7351,699
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0701,286
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2191,379
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8122,990
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6603,517
KabompoZambia 14,6359,094
KabweZambia 15,0899,376
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0909,377
KafirondaZambia 14,9619,297
KaomaZambia 14,7519,167
KasamaZambia 15,1179,394
KasempaZambia 14,7919,191
KawambwaZambia 14,9019,260
KaroiZimbabwe 15,3149,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -