Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chihuahua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chihuahua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chihuahua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4285,237
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1009,383
ParanaArgentina 8,2675,137
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3075,162
PehuajoArgentina 8,5335,302
PergaminoArgentina 8,4405,245
PigeArgentina 8,6565,379
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0535,004
PosadasArgentina 8,2015,096
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8494,877
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8264,863
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7625,445
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9869,934
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4279,586
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3224,550
ParakouBenin 11,2887,014
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5525,315
ParacatuBrazil 8,1505,065
ParanaBrazil 7,7514,816
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6045,346
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9744,955
ParintinsBrazil 6,3023,916
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6994,784
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5215,295
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2745,142
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0645,011
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4105,226
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5465,311
PeixeBrazil 7,6564,758
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2015,096
PicosBrazil 7,9674,951
PiraiBrazil 8,7655,447
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8804,897
PompeuBrazil 8,4425,246
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8414,873
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6484,131
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4655,260
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1433,817
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7395,430
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5624,699
PosseBrazil 7,9814,960
PlevenBulgaria 10,5596,562
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6706,630
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4478,978
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1981,987
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5542,830
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5851,607
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1611,964
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0011,865
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8591,777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8021,741
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5252,812
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4551,526
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7341,699
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1151,936
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4652,153
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5341,575
ParronChile 7,9234,923
Puerto AysenChile 8,8975,528
Puerto MonttChile 8,4975,280
Punta ArenasChile 9,6976,026
PingbianChina 12,1547,552
PeralesColombia 4,2282,627
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7592,957
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0341,886
PragueCzech Republic 9,4765,888
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6832,289
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7892,354
PoloDominican Republic 3,7252,315
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7202,312
PichilingueEcuador 4,3542,706
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2802,660
PuyoEcuador 4,4962,794
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0247,472
ParisFrance 8,8665,509
PerpignanFrance 9,2675,759
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,69010,993
Port-GentilGabon 12,4517,737
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7232,313
PotsdamGermany 9,2495,747
PatrasGreece 10,8116,718
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6773,528
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7893,597
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7512,952
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6092,243
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7311,697
PecsHungary 10,0006,214
PambanIndia 15,7619,794
PuneIndia 14,7709,179
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8489,848
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0889,376
PadovaItaly 9,6736,011
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5705,947
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2826,389
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2636,377
PantelleriaItaly 10,2836,390
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6195,978
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9126,159
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8756,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0276,231
PiacenzaItaly 9,5755,950
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7016,028
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7666,069
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0586,250
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2606,375
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9736,197
PrizziItaly 10,3176,411
PakseLaos 14,0678,741
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3069,511
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,10711,252
PlaisanceMauritius 18,13811,271
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1916,333
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3396,425
PatheinMyanmar 14,4929,006
PutaoMyanmar 13,3078,269
PyiMyanmar 14,2668,865
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9756,820
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1256,913
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9196,785
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0326,856
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8231,754
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9657,435
PohangNorth Korea 10,7786,698
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7706,693
PadidanPakistan 13,8158,585
PanjgurPakistan 13,7448,541
ParachinarPakistan 13,0548,112
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9198,649
PeshawarPakistan 13,0468,107
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1347,540
PilarParaguay 8,0024,972
PiscoPeru 5,7003,542
PiuraPeru 4,6462,887
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0593,765
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5868,443
PoznanPoland 9,4405,866
PrzemyslPoland 9,9396,176
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6485,374
PortalegrePortugal 8,7175,417
Porto Portugal 8,5335,303
PavelecRussia 10,2616,377
PecoraRussia 9,4895,897
PermRussia 10,2456,367
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8384,871
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3485,809
PjatigorskRussia 11,3437,049
PoronajskRussia 8,9915,587
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9636,813
Providenja BayRussia 6,0713,772
PskovRussia 9,5075,908
PodorSenegal 9,2375,740
PopradSlovakia 9,8716,134
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4289,587
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5069,635
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4525,874
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8899,874
Port SudanSudan 13,3608,302
ParamariboSuriname 5,9123,674
PiteňSweden 8,6465,373
PalmyraSyria 12,0547,491
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,9484,318
PhetchabunThailand 14,2128,831
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2248,839
PhraeThailand 14,1018,762
PhuketThailand 15,1809,433
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1619,421
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4278,965
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7259,150
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0563,142
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3775,206
PoltavaUkraine 10,4846,515
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6005,344
PradoUruguay 8,7875,461
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8745,515
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0221,257
Pana, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Paoli, InUsa 2,1751,352
Paris, IlUsa 2,0791,292
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2451,395
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7041,059
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,489925
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,076669
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,275792
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,564972
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2021,369
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8361,141
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0031,245
Perry, OkUsa 1,181734
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0761,911
Philo, OhUsa 2,5341,575
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 778484
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8221,132
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,470914
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2951,426
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9161,191
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6961,675
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2101,995
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4992,174
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6331,015
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6931,052
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2951,426
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0711,287
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7331,077
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5991,615
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,177732
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1291,945
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5991,615
Portage, WiUsa 2,2841,419
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5812,225
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3791,478
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0861,296
Prescott, ArUsa 1,376855
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3651,469
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9661,843
Princeton, InUsa 1,9701,224
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4382,136
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,083673
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7962,981
PetaukeZambia 15,3509,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -