Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chihuahua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chihuahua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chihuahua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1515,065
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0995,033
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1605,071
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6205,978
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4704,642
RosarioArgentina 8,3455,186
RichmondAustralia 12,8507,985
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4747,752
RecifeBrazil 8,6365,366
RemansoBrazil 8,0695,014
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9413,692
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8445,496
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5495,313
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8664,888
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6971,676
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6971,676
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4291,509
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4271,508
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1623,208
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6821,667
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6292,255
RuoqiangChina 12,3477,673
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7672,341
RandersDenmark 8,8175,479
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6542,270
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7722,344
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2153,862
RumipambaEcuador 4,4082,739
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3217,657
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4427,732
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2017,582
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2363,875
RostockGermany 9,0725,638
RhodesGreece 11,3417,047
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1154,421
ReykhólarIceland 6,8554,260
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8904,281
RamsarIran 12,3347,664
RashtIran 12,2567,616
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1465,062
RadicofaniItaly 9,8426,116
Resia PassItaly 9,4985,902
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8156,099
RivoltoItaly 9,7036,030
Rolle PassItaly 9,6055,969
RomeItaly 9,9556,186
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9496,183
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7396,052
RumoiJapan 9,4165,851
RigaLatvia 9,4125,849
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5015,904
RodriguesMauritius 18,55811,532
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7956,708
RabatMorocco 9,0445,620
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4308,967
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4028,950
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3257,037
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5047,149
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0136,843
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9526,806
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8417,358
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0096,841
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7896,704
RivasNicaragua 2,8431,766
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,7328,533
RebolyRussia 9,0645,633
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9116,780
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4108,333
RagaSudan 13,3998,326
RashadSudan 13,5738,434
RenkSudan 13,7148,522
RumbekSudan 13,8538,608
RanongThailand 14,9699,302
Roi EtThailand 14,1078,766
RizeTurkey 11,5397,170
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4607,743
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5396,549
RomnyUkraine 10,3336,421
RovnoUkraine 10,0346,235
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6848,503
RochaUruguay 8,8785,517
Racine, WiUsa 2,2671,409
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6791,665
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7351,078
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7361,079
Reading, PaUsa 3,0341,885
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9551,215
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8611,157
Redding, CaUsa 1,9821,231
Redlands, CaUsa 1,197744
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7441,084
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2101,373
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8401,765
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8401,765
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,6081,621
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0841,295
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,0011,865
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8341,140
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1461,334
Rockville, InUsa 2,1521,337
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7901,112
Rome, GaUsa 2,0841,295
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4221,505
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2011,368
Roswell, NmUsa 539335
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9901,858
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8691,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -