Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chihuahua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chihuahua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chihuahua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7047,894
ShkoderAlbania 10,3766,448
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9206,165
SaltaArgentina 7,3624,575
San AntonioArgentina 8,7975,467
San LuisArgentina 8,0555,006
San RafaelArgentina 8,0665,013
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4635,259
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6894,778
SarmientoArgentina 9,0565,628
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8287,972
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8227,968
SalzburgAustria 9,5705,947
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7747,317
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0027,458
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8837,384
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8134,234
SaveBenin 11,3517,054
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9194,299
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1756,323
SalvadorBrazil 8,6035,346
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5415,308
SantaremBrazil 6,4694,020
SantosBrazil 8,6615,382
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4025,221
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9904,344
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2515,127
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7025,408
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3495,188
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6385,368
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4304,617
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8445,496
São PauloBrazil 8,6075,349
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3915,214
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8093,610
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2955,155
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4775,268
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5225,295
SobralBrazil 7,8704,890
SoureBrazil 6,9244,303
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9404,934
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8635,508
SurubimBrazil 8,5485,312
SadovoBulgaria 10,6816,637
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6366,609
SofiaBulgaria 10,5536,558
SiemreapCambodia 14,3458,914
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3972,733
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3381,453
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9682,466
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7462,950
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0512,517
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6171,626
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7301,696
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2742,656
Scott, SkCanada 2,6481,646
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1042,550
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1352,570
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5382,199
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9143,054
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6121,623
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6711,660
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0451,892
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5892,852
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1522,580
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4111,498
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4121,499
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4302,753
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5245,297
SalCape Verde 8,4725,264
SantiagoChile 7,8494,878
SewellChile 7,9194,921
ShanghaiChina 11,6737,254
ShantouChina 12,6387,853
ShenyangChina 10,6826,638
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0881,919
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8362,384
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0941,923
SibenikCroatia 10,0366,237
SplitCroatia 10,0856,267
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1285,672
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7845,459
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7642,339
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9002,423
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8632,401
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7512,331
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8632,400
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8332,382
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7062,303
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7782,348
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6992,299
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9592,460
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8362,384
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7182,311
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6542,271
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8422,388
San GabrielEcuador 4,3262,688
SalloumEgypt 11,5697,189
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7787,319
SohagEgypt 12,4027,707
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3607,681
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4051,494
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0946,272
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,6395,368
StrasbourgFrance 9,2055,720
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3433,942
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0403,753
SukhumiGeorgia 11,3557,056
SchleswigGermany 8,9195,542
StuttgartGermany 9,2825,768
SamosGreece 11,1636,937
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9176,784
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1806,947
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6163,490
SiguiriGuinea 10,0616,252
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3521,462
SzegedHungary 10,0846,266
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8156,099
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8364,248
SagarIndia 14,1578,797
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0418,104
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4257,721
SemnanIran 12,5587,804
ShahroudIran 12,5157,777
ShirazIran 13,1628,179
ShannonIreland 7,9664,950
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5255,919
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1896,332
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4816,513
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6475,995
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7836,079
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3946,459
SigonellaItaly 10,4406,488
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7116,656
SagaJapan 10,9266,789
SaigoJapan 10,5026,526
SakaiJapan 10,5566,560
SakataJapan 9,8656,130
SapporoJapan 9,4935,899
SaseboJapan 10,9726,818
SendaiJapan 9,8356,112
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7776,697
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8326,731
ShinjoJapan 9,8446,117
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5286,542
ShirakawaJapan 9,9586,188
ShizuokaJapan 10,2326,358
SumotoJapan 10,5276,541
SuttsuJapan 9,5835,955
SuwaJapan 10,1816,326
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4934,656
SavannakhetLaos 14,0038,702
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4655,882
SiluteLithuania 9,4315,861
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5106,531
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,09310,622
SalimaMalawi 15,6389,718
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9298,656
SibuMalaysia 14,7079,139
SanMali 10,3646,440
SegouMali 10,2376,361
SikassoMali 10,3956,460
St. BrandonMauritius 18,01911,197
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7801,106
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2386,983
SainshandMongolia 11,0546,869
SafiMorocco 8,9345,552
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0065,596
SittweMyanmar 14,2238,839
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4475,249
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5544,694
SaiqOman 14,0078,704
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5079,015
SurOman 14,1188,773
SialkotPakistan 13,2178,213
SibbiPakistan 13,5148,398
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0655,012
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9163,676
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0278,095
SandomierzPoland 9,8156,099
SniezkaPoland 9,5095,909
SuwalkiPoland 9,5965,963
SzczecinPoland 9,2575,752
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7155,415
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3924,594
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2182,621
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,97011,167
Satu MareRomania 10,1076,281
SibiuRomania 10,3346,422
SulinaRomania 10,6736,632
SadrinskRussia 10,5476,554
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3895,835
SalekhardRussia 9,4155,851
SaratovRussia 10,6906,643
SejmcanRussia 7,7514,816
SelagoncyRussia 8,9245,546
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5635,321
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6495,996
SmolenskRussia 9,9186,163
SociRussia 11,2626,999
SortovalaRussia 9,2485,747
SuntarRussia 9,1945,713
SurgutRussia 10,0206,227
SverdlovskRussia 10,4296,481
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7596,065
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5152,806
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1957,578
SeychellesSeychelles 16,71710,388
SingaporeSingapore 15,3929,565
SliacSlovakia 9,8466,118
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8136,720
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7666,690
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7735,452
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8945,527
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7605,444
SevilleSpain 8,9325,550
SennarSudan 13,6298,469
ShambatSudan 13,3778,312
ShendiSudan 13,3558,299
StenseleSweden 8,5185,293
StockholmSweden 8,9765,578
StorlienSweden 8,4515,252
SundsvallSweden 8,7155,415
SantisSwitzerland 9,3945,837
SongeaTanzania 15,5599,669
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9768,685
SongkhlaThailand 15,1129,391
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4558,982
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0199,333
SurinThailand 14,2268,840
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0286,853
SokodeTogo 11,1726,943
SfaxTunisia 10,3386,424
SousseTunisia 10,2586,375
SamsunTurkey 11,3307,041
SiirtTurkey 11,9017,395
SivasTurkey 11,5067,150
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6487,860
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2605,133
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8714,891
SarataUkraine 10,5926,582
SarnyUkraine 9,9976,212
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9186,785
SumyUkraine 10,3736,446
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7008,513
SaltoUruguay 8,3965,217
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7991,118
Safford, AzUsa 614381
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4762,160
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3531,462
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8311,138
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,558968
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0171,253
Salem, InUsa 2,1751,352
Salem, OrUsa 2,3461,458
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,452902
San Angelo, TexasUsa 616383
San Antonio, TexasUsa 745463
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,154717
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8141,127
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2192,621
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,576980
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3351,451
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,450901
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,526948
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3751,476
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7381,701
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4111,498
Scott City, KsUsa 1,143710
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,488925
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1751,352
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5331,574
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5181,565
Sedan, KsUsa 1,319820
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6401,641
Selma, AlUsa 1,8651,159
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2912,045
Seymour, InUsa 2,1751,352
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,2101,373
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7961,116
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,244773
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7611,094
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8591,155
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3001,429
Southport, NcUsa 2,7231,692
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8471,148
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5751,600
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7141,065
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3331,450
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2791,416
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9511,212
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,518943
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8273,621
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1561,340
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8331,139
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4661,533
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2101,995
State College, PaUsa 2,8931,798
State University, MsUsa 1,6981,055
State University, NmUsa 385239
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7081,683
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,320820
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8031,120
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7441,084
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8371,142
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3742,097
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,341833
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5131,562
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2831,419
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6661,035
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,1171,937
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3907,699
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2102,616
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6542,892
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4363,378
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0255,608
SocotraYemen 14,9459,287
SenangaZambia 14,6639,112
SerenjeZambia 15,1959,443
SeshekeZambia 14,8259,212
SolweziZambia 14,7739,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -