Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chihuahua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chihuahua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chihuahua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9546,185
UaupesBrazil 5,2143,240
UbatubaBrazil 8,7275,423
UberabaBrazil 8,2395,120
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4452,141
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8437,359
UpernavikGreenland 5,7063,546
UummannaqGreenland 5,7213,555
UdineItaly 9,7086,032
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2306,357
UenoJapan 10,4086,468
UnzendakeJapan 10,9686,816
UrakawaJapan 9,4535,874
UshibukaJapan 11,0256,851
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0216,227
UwajimaJapan 10,7726,694
UkmergeLithuania 9,5815,954
UtenaLithuania 9,5955,962
UlaangomMongolia 11,1116,904
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8906,767
UlgiiMongolia 11,2456,988
UliastaiMongolia 11,2186,971
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2026,961
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8056,714
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5706,568
UfaRussia 10,5876,579
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2005,096
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4846,515
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5904,716
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2836,390
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3915,835
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4704,642
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7045,409
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3014,537
Umm BeninSudan 13,6938,509
UmeňSweden 8,7205,419
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1108,768
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0318,719
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1538,795
UrfaTurkey 11,8347,354
UsakTurkey 11,2186,971
Uman’Ukraine 10,3776,448
UzgorodUkraine 10,0086,219
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7121,685
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5031,555
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0791,292
Urbana, OhUsa 2,4021,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -